Dotuns Blog » Washington DC Wedding photographer. Dotun shoots weddings in the DC, Maryland, Virginia Areas and Destination Weddings.

Masthead header

Nolan and Ethan’s Pumpkin Patch Shoot

It’s been a year since I featured my little munchkins on the blog so it seems like the right time to share my favorite images from their pumpkin shoot. I know a lot of you still remember Nolan’s baby shot in the closet…well if you do, then you are almost 5 years older:)I can’t help but smile looking at these pictures and observing their priceless facial expressions…..which of these will you consider your favorite?

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

Dotun is a washington DC wedding Photographer

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

Toyinspix - Cute little fellows.

Tutu - this is too cute..

Kachii - Awesome, love both stars

Lammie - Awwww. so so cute Brotherly love!! they are so adorable, precious and grown now!! times do fly!! well done Dotun.. great job!

lawal liman yusuf - you r gifted my brother. God bless the works of ur hand

funmi - cutest thing ever!

Fotos by Fola - Wow…they will cherish these when they grow up. Really cute kids. wonderful pictures.

wani - oh gosh – this might just be the cutest thing ever…your babies are adorable – love those matching outfits and the whole shoot. Fabulous!

Oladayo - I am so loving your babies. They are too ‘efritin’. I think the 9th is mine and that brotherly kiss hit my heart. Your big baby’s smile can melt a heavy heart meeeeeeeeeeen…..

Gboyinde - you should send this in to a children’s magazine! These pics are soooo gorgeous D!

seyi audu - Lovely pictures.6 my favourite!

nicole - Omg!!! That they are too cute!!! Love the photos

Lanre - TOOOOO CUTE

Tee - I love them all. They are adorable with their matching outfits.

MO - They’re sooooooo cute :)

I like the last picture

Bisi E - Your boys are too ADORABLE. LOVE IT:-)

olabisi - Awwwww they are so adorable, i love #1 if i have to pick.

Timmy Davies - Haha iLove ^____^

Uncle dotun is a murderer…exciting pictures!

Cellina - Cuteness personified!!! These pics are so perfect… Once again your work is perfection…. Best in photography, bar none!!!!

Itunuoluwa - ….Lovely Kids….1,5 n 9 are Beautiful!!!

Addie - Oooooh my these pictures are way too cute for you to ask us to pick just 1. So I wont. I love them ALL. Big Bro Nolan knows how to pose for daddy’s shots and of course Ethan is picking right up. By the way these should be in a magazine somewhere; just saying tho. Love ’em

ToBechi Daniel - Dotun you exceed yourself- the pictures are fabulous.

blessing - awwwwwwwww!!! gossssh they are sooo cutie

Dunsin - Beautiful. Glad you are back to blogging regularly again.

Aanujesu. - aDoRable kids…work perfecto. 1,7,and 8 spiks volume to me.

Yinka - #1 all day. Feeling the swag.

Mobola - Too cute for words man! I can’t pick a fav but I love 4 &6.I just wanna eat them up!

Tcooks - Tooooooo cute!!! Awesome awesome job Dotun! If I was forced to pick i will say shot 1- kinda looks like an image when they are both grown, they will smile and say “when men were boys”.. its just too cute… i’ve always said ethan is such a poser… they both are in this pic…. very classic..
Then 14… tooo too cute… love the way it seems ethan is saying just a minute… or look at the camera Nolan, daddy’s ready to take the picture. need i say more… very handsome boy and styish boys… loving their outfits as well… God bless your family

Jackie - Adorabbbbbbbbbbbbllllllllllllllleeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!! Awwwwwwwwwww!!!!!!!!!!! Love all of THEM..Especially 1….

Kirth - Oddly enough I like # 12 the best … the expression on Ethan’s face is priceless.

Adeyemi - Love them all!!!

monica - fabulous fabulous fabulous. i love the last picture.

Adebusola - Really cute.. I absolutely love them all but if i have to pick some – 1,5,6,7,9 and 15 is it for me. luv 2d cuties…

Lola - Wow your boys are all grown up .Congrats,they look good

Topsy - Cute! Cute!! Cute!!! I vote for 6.

Kemi - Ok I have no words. Tooooooooooo cute! I love all of them. The shoot looked effortless!

Jide Fagbemi - Definitely like number 1…. …great work as always

Buki F - beautiful! They are sooooo cute. Can’t pick one and Nolan is SO GROWN!

Jummy - Oh my. . . . they are all very good. Well done. I love the retro look. With that said – 1,2,4,5,9,10,11 & 13. Hard to choose one, LOL. GREAT JOB!!!

Skinny Hipster - Awww too cute!!!

baby M - Love them all. 4,9 and 15 if i absolutely have to pick.

nothing like sweet ol’ brotherly love. Gorgeous kids you have.

Elohor - lovely pictures so adorable!!! its so cute to see Ethan always looking up to his big brother.

Olamide - Aww so so cute! Dotun n Diwura well done

Juliet - Love them all…all are my favorites..:)

Eni - Very very lovely..”great work

Adia - Nolan is such a POSER!!!!!!!! and Ethan is too freaking cute!!!!!!!! gosh!!!

Yemi Majolagbe - Awwwwwwwwwww! Brotherly, it’s so Beautiful. Good Job Dad.

Anu - 15!! Sibling love..#priceless!

Bose J - I love it! Tooooo Cute.I like 1,9, and 15.

Omojesu - I like #1 & 9 the most. This is beautiful regardless and I love all the pics. Concept, outfits A+

the great. - great shots. me likey them all. but me like 6 and 15 (a tie). you can feel the love..and they’ll appreciate their dad for these wonderful images.

wale ariztos - these are all great. so no fair to pick just one. if i have to, i will pick 1.

Ade - They are so cute! They look like they have never made any kind of trouble, not even for one single day of their lives hehehe

Havilah - Love them All

Femi - awww cute kids :)
Me like no 5

Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*