Dotuns Blog » Washington DC Wedding photographer. Dotun shoots weddings in the DC, Maryland, Virginia Areas and Destination Weddings.

Masthead header

Ethan’s Birthday Preparation Pictures

Can you believe Ethan turned one last September already? here are a few pictures we took couple of weeks prior in preparation for his birthday party. I figured I share this with you guys while I prepare my next wedding post, so visit tomorrow for a beautiful Jersey wedding.

IMG 3916web Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

IMG 3892web Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

0J3P0852pweb Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

IMG 3297web Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

IMG 3400web Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

 

IMG 3279bwebb Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

IMG 3287web Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

We did a little book for him which included pictures from his birth till he turned one.

IMG 9811web Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

IMG 9774web Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

IMG 9779web Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

IMG 9795web Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

IMG 9797web Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

storyboard 61 Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

And one more shot

IMG 0890web Ethans Birthday Preparation Pictures

 

 

D'Ambrose Boyd - I cannot fully describe the joy these photos of your son evoke. You are an amazing artistic talent. Thank you for the beauty and inspiration!
D’Ambrose

Lola A. - I’m definitely hiring this photographer. This baby is gorgeous!

lola - Awww…adorable!

Solomon Ojo - Wow! He’s so handsome.
Dotun i sure have a babe for him. Trust me.
Nice pics.

Shana - Dotun, every since you shot Tee and Femi’s Oluyole wedding I’ve been in love with your work. This child is so joyful and you really capture those moments and his personality. I love this!!!

Purpleicious Babe - awwwwwww he is a big boy now…

he looks so adorable in all the shots..

God will continue to bless and guide him…

Uche - He makes my ovaries ache!! your kids are munchable!!!!! Keep up the good work xxxx

AJ - Dotun, I am so jealous! Ethan is so blessed to have an incredibly talented photographer as a dad. How you got him in all those poses beats me. I guess he knows the drill. LOL!!! Lovely pictures though, we would definitely do this for baby #2.

Funmi - OMG! This is the cutest post ever! Ethan is sooooo adorable! I love all the pics! Great Job as always D, but i must add that you can’t get all the credit for this one though lol ;-)

TAy - OMG!!! He is such a cutie. Lurve all your pictures dotun. Great Job!

Tee - Your son is soooooooooooooo GORGEOUS.

Jackie - Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!!! He was made for the camera..Adorableeeee!!! Such a cutie…Luvvvvvvvv it!!!!!!!!

Nnenna - He looks so precious! Such a cutie. You have a beautiful family.

Uto - Absolutely gorgeous!

Vivi - OMG! He’s ur spitting image. He’s too cute. His ‘fro, even cuter. Love the piano pics esp the one where he’s got that adorable smile. Great job. Thanks for sharing.
P.S. the guy’s a poser. A comb, seriously!?! :-)

SkinnyHipster - Nice-me likey!!!

Bee - Wow…so beautiful. Cute Ethan

TeyeMedia - Like always brov, great job and very nice concept. Nothing like showcasing a beautiful family… I remain loyal… Image is Everything!!!

Femi - Simply lovely…

Omojesu - Awwww.. Very Nice.. Congrats!!

Yvonne - I am about to have a baby boy in less than 4weeks so i couldnt help but fall in love with Lil Ethan. These pics are beautiful….May God bless him abundantly

Mobola - Awww, so adorable! I wanna eat him all up -):

aunty E - why are your children soooo beautiful! bless…x

Shardayyy - Just Beautiful!!!

Sayo - Ethan is soooo adorable. Motivation to come visit soon…GREAT JOB cuz!!!!

Coco - OMG Dotun,

He is cute and I so wish I could steal him. Well done keep up the good work…luv to Diwura

The Relentless Build - He is TOO cute! The picture where he is “playing” the piano is my favorite! So precious ….

Lola S. - OMG!!!!! He is a cutie pie and I just love his afro. At one yr old he knows how to pose and I am sure it was not easy to capture these shots. I love all the pics but my favorite has to be of him sitting at the piano and looking at the camera. Great job Dotun.

Yewande S. - Awww… please, please, pretty please cani pull his cheeks gently? I promise it won’t hurt. He looks so cute and cuddly. My favorite is the cookie monster one. Good job to you and his mum!

Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*